Pharmacie D'Officine · Marseille
Pharmacie Albrand
SELARL PHARMACIE ALBRAND
24 Boulevard baille 13006 Marseille
Opening Hours
| Monday | 08:00-13:00, 14:00-19:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:00-13:00, 14:00-19:30 |
| Wednesday | 08:00-13:00, 14:00-19:30 |
| Thursday | 08:00-13:00, 14:00-19:30 |
| Friday | 08:00-13:00, 14:00-19:30 |
| Saturday | 08:00-12:30 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 29 July 2026Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Accessibility
Entrance
- Step-free entrance
- Door width: 100 cm
- Automatic door
Getting there and parking
- Parking nearby
- Public transport nearby
Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie Albrand's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 08:00-13:00, 14:00-19:30 · Saturday 08:00-12:30 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie Albrand's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 04 91 78 04 67.
- Where is Pharmacie Albrand located?
- Pharmacie Albrand is located at 24 Boulevard baille 13006 Marseille.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie Albrand?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Marseille
Pharmacie Baille Lodi
191 m73 Boulevard baille 13006 Marseille
04 91 42 88 05
Pharmacie Aidan
236 m11 Place castellane 13006 Marseille
04 91 48 70 20
Pharmacie de Lodi
272 m99 Rue de tilsit 13006 Marseille
04 91 48 57 32
Pharmacie d.boudouresque J.koskas
370 mAvenue du prado 13006 Marseille
04 91 37 20 23
Pharmacie Rome Village
370 m183 Rue de rome 13006 Marseille
04 91 48 25 25
Pharmacie Metro Baille
390 m118 Boulevard baille 13005 Marseille
04 91 25 91 91
Duty pharmacy · Bouches-du-Rhone
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.