Pharmacie D'Officine · Nantes
Pharmacie Quancard
59 Boulevard Pierre de Coubertin 44100 Nantes
Opening Hours
| Monday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Friday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Saturday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 22 September 2025Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Accessibility
Entrance
- Step-free entrance
- Door width: 90 cm
- Automatic door
- Audio beacon at the entrance
Getting there and parking
- Step-free path to the entrance
- Accessible parking space on site
- Accessible parking space nearby
- Public transport nearby
Inside
- Step-free to the counter
- Accessible toilets
Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie Quancard's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 · Saturday 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:00 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie Quancard's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 02 40 76 03 01.
- Where is Pharmacie Quancard located?
- Pharmacie Quancard is located at 59 Boulevard Pierre de Coubertin 44100 Nantes.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie Quancard?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Nantes
Pharmacie Henault - Lamirault
723 m1 Place Raymond Poincaré 44100 Nantes
02 40 46 12 06
Pharmacie des Dervallières
939 m26 Rue Charles Roger 44100 Nantes
02 40 46 22 78
Pharmacie Sainte Therese
942 m3 Place Alexandre Vincent 44100 Nantes
02 40 76 95 84
Pharmacie du Parc
942 m16 Boulevard Auguste Pageot 44000 Nantes
02 40 76 01 14
Pharmacie Rond-Point de Vannes
1.2 km78 Boulevard Lelasseur 44000 Nantes
02 40 76 52 82
Pharmacie Chenay
1.3 km6 Place Anatole France 44000 Nantes
02 40 40 03 12
Duty pharmacy · Loire-Atlantique
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.