Pharmacie D'Officine · Mauges sur Loire
Pharmacie Brochard
Zone Industrielle la Chevallerie, 49410 Mauges sur Loire
Opening Hours
| Monday | 15:00-19:15 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00-12:30, 14:30-19:15 |
| Wednesday | 09:00-12:30, 14:30-19:15 |
| Thursday | 09:00-12:30, 14:30-19:15 |
| Friday | 09:00-12:30, 14:30-19:15 |
| Saturday | 09:00-18:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 15 August 2024Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie Brochard's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday 15:00-19:15 · Tuesday-Friday 09:00-12:30, 14:30-19:15 · Saturday 09:00-18:00 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie Brochard's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 02 41 72 70 67.
- Where is Pharmacie Brochard located?
- Pharmacie Brochard is located at Zone Industrielle la Chevallerie, 49410 Mauges sur Loire.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie Brochard?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Mauges sur Loire
Pharmacie Evre et Loire
749 m4 Place de la Févrière 49410 Mauges-sur-Loire
02 41 72 50 13
Pharmacie Dunaye-Lebrun
7.5 kmRue des Mauges 49290 Chalonnes-sur-Loire
02 41 78 17 80
Pharmacie Uzureau
7.5 km35 Rue des Mauges (La Pommeraye) 49620 Mauges-sur-Loire
02 41 77 74 48
Pharmacie de la Providence
11.7 km2 Place Simone Signoret 49620 Mauges-sur-Loire
02 41 77 76 79
Pharmacie Montjeannaise
12.2 km4 Avenue Jeanne d'Arc 49570 Mauges-sur-Loire
02 41 39 05 72
Duty pharmacy · Maine-et-Loire
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.