Pharmacie D'Officine · Castelnau le Lez
Pharmacie Centrale
SELARL PHARMACIE CENTRALE
Rue de la Crouzette 34170 Castelnau-le-Lez
Opening Hours
| Monday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Friday | 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Saturday | 09:00-12:30, 14:30-19:30 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 9 August 2023Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie Centrale's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-12:30, 14:00-19:30 · Saturday 09:00-12:30, 14:30-19:30 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie Centrale's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 04 67 79 58 75.
- Where is Pharmacie Centrale located?
- Pharmacie Centrale is located at Rue de la Crouzette 34170 Castelnau-le-Lez.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie Centrale?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Castelnau le Lez
Pharmacie du Lez
364 m413 Avenue de l’Europe 34170 Castelnau-le-Lez
04 67 79 47 31
Pharmacie Rauturier Corbiere
773 m35 Avenue du Jeu de Mail 34170 Castelnau-le-Lez
04 67 72 09 26
Pharmacie la Haute Pompignane
1.0 km753 Route de la Pompignane 34170 Castelnau-le-Lez
04 67 72 34 10
Pharmacie des Centurions
1.3 km57 Avenue des Centurions 34170 Castelnau-le-Lez
04 67 79 63 87
Pharmacie Aube Rouge
2.3 km500 Route de Nîmes 34170 Castelnau-le-Lez
04 11 75 17 22
Duty pharmacy · Herault
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.