Pharmacie D'Officine · Neuville de Poitou

Pharmacie Centrale

19 Place Joffre 86170 Neuville-de-Poitou

Opening Hours

Monday09:00-12:3014:30-19:30
Tuesday09:00-12:3014:30-19:30
Wednesday09:00-12:3014:30-19:30
Thursday09:00-12:3014:30-19:30
Friday09:00-12:3014:30-19:30
Saturday09:00-12:3014:00-18:00
SundayClosed

Verified hoursUpdated on 8 August 2026Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors

Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.

Accessibility

Entrance

  • Step-free entrance
  • Door width: 90 cm
  • Automatic door

Getting there and parking

  • Parking nearby

Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)

Frequently asked questions

What are Pharmacie Centrale's opening hours?
Usual hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-12:30, 14:30-19:30 · Saturday 09:00-12:30, 14:00-18:00 · Closed Sunday.
What is Pharmacie Centrale's phone number?
You can reach the pharmacy at 05 49 51 20 68.
Where is Pharmacie Centrale located?
Pharmacie Centrale is located at 19 Place Joffre 86170 Neuville-de-Poitou.
Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie Centrale?
Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.

Other pharmacies in Neuville de Poitou

Duty pharmacy · Vienne

Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.

Find the duty pharmacy