Pharmacie D'Officine · Couzeix

Pharmacie Barataud

171 Avenue de Limoges 87270 Couzeix

Opening Hours

Monday08:45-12:1514:00-19:30
Tuesday08:45-12:1514:00-19:30
Wednesday08:45-12:1514:00-19:30
Thursday08:45-12:1514:00-19:30
Friday08:45-12:1514:00-19:30
Saturday08:45-12:15
SundayClosed

Verified hoursUpdated on 26 June 2026Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors

Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.

Accessibility

Entrance

  • Step-free entrance
  • Door width: 100 cm
  • Automatic door

Getting there and parking

  • Parking on site
  • Accessible parking space nearby
  • Public transport nearby

Inside

  • Step-free to the counter

Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)

Frequently asked questions

What are Pharmacie Barataud's opening hours?
Usual hours: Monday-Friday 08:45-12:15, 14:00-19:30 · Saturday 08:45-12:15 · Closed Sunday.
What is Pharmacie Barataud's phone number?
You can reach the pharmacy at 05 55 39 33 62.
Where is Pharmacie Barataud located?
Pharmacie Barataud is located at 171 Avenue de Limoges 87270 Couzeix.
Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie Barataud?
Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.

Other pharmacies in Couzeix

Duty pharmacy · Haute-Vienne

Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.

Find the duty pharmacy