Pharmacie D'Officine · Biarritz
Pharmacie Brunel
15 Boulevard du BAB 64200 Biarritz
Opening Hours
| Monday | 08:45-19:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:45-19:30 |
| Wednesday | 08:45-19:30 |
| Thursday | 08:45-19:30 |
| Friday | 08:45-19:30 |
| Saturday | 08:45-19:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 29 March 2023Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie Brunel's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 08:45-19:30 · Saturday 08:45-19:00 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie Brunel's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 05 59 03 78 30.
- Where is Pharmacie Brunel located?
- Pharmacie Brunel is located at 15 Boulevard du BAB 64200 Biarritz.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie Brunel?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Biarritz
Pharmacie des Thermes
877 m8 Avenue de la Reine Nathalie 64200 Biarritz
05 59 24 14 33
De Pharmaciens - Pharmacie
1.1 km26 Avenue Sarasate 64200 Biarritz
Pharmacie de L'Aeroport
1.3 km13 Avenue du Marechal Juin 64200 Biarritz
05 59 43 82 22
Pharmacie de L'Europe
1.3 km3 Boulevard de Cascais 64200 Biarritz
Pharmacie Darrieussecq Snc
1.3 kmRue Pringle 64200 Biarritz
05 59 22 07 65
Pharmacie de Verdun
1.5 km25 Avenue de Verdun 64200 Biarritz
05 59 24 00 70
Duty pharmacy · Pyrenees-Atlantiques
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.