Pharmacie D'Officine · Arzacq Arraziguet

Pharmacie du Soubestre

Route de Samadet 64410 Arzacq-Arraziguet

Opening Hours

Monday08:30-12:4514:30-19:30
Tuesday08:30-12:4514:30-19:30
Wednesday08:30-12:4514:30-19:30
Thursday08:30-12:4514:30-19:30
Friday08:30-12:4514:30-19:30
Saturday08:30-12:45
SundayClosed

Verified hoursUpdated on 1 August 2026Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors

Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.

Accessibility

Entrance

  • Step-free entrance
  • Door width: 120 cm

Getting there and parking

  • Parking nearby

Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)

Frequently asked questions

What are Pharmacie du Soubestre's opening hours?
Usual hours: Monday-Friday 08:30-12:45, 14:30-19:30 · Saturday 08:30-12:45 · Closed Sunday.
What is Pharmacie du Soubestre's phone number?
You can reach the pharmacy at 05 59 04 51 22.
Where is Pharmacie du Soubestre located?
Pharmacie du Soubestre is located at Route de Samadet 64410 Arzacq-Arraziguet.
Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie du Soubestre?
Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.

Duty pharmacy · Pyrenees-Atlantiques

Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.

Find the duty pharmacy