Pharmacie D'Officine · Epone

Pharmacie de la Gare

SELARL PHARMACIE DE LA GARE

15 Avenue de la Gare 78680 Épône

Opening Hours

Monday09:00-12:3014:30-19:30
Tuesday09:00-12:3014:30-19:30
Wednesday09:00-12:3014:30-19:30
Thursday09:00-12:3014:30-19:30
Friday09:00-12:3014:30-19:30
Saturday09:00-12:3014:30-17:30
SundayClosed

Verified hoursUpdated on 26 February 2026Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors

Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.

Accessibility

Entrance

  • Step-free entrance
  • Door width: 100 cm
  • Automatic door

Getting there and parking

  • Parking nearby
  • Public transport nearby

Inside

  • Step-free to the counter

Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)

Frequently asked questions

What are Pharmacie de la Gare's opening hours?
Usual hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-12:30, 14:30-19:30 · Saturday 09:00-12:30, 14:30-17:30 · Closed Sunday.
What is Pharmacie de la Gare's phone number?
You can reach the pharmacy at 01 30 90 11 55.
Where is Pharmacie de la Gare located?
Pharmacie de la Gare is located at 15 Avenue de la Gare 78680 Épône.
Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie de la Gare?
Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.

Duty pharmacy · Yvelines

Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.

Find the duty pharmacy