Pharmacie D'Officine · Antony
Pharmacie du Marche
26 Rue Auguste Mounié 92160 Antony
Opening Hours
| Monday | 08:30-20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:30-20:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:30-20:00 |
| Thursday | 08:30-20:00 |
| Friday | 08:30-20:00 |
| Saturday | 08:30-20:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 16 June 2026Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Accessibility
Entrance
- Step-free entrance
- Door width: 80 cm
- Automatic door
- Staff help at the entrance on request
- Audio beacon at the entrance
Getting there and parking
- Accessible parking space nearby
- Public transport nearby
Inside
- Step-free to the counter
- Narrow passage inside
- Staff trained to assist disabled customers
Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie du Marche's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Saturday 08:30-20:00 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie du Marche's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 01 46 66 01 43.
- Where is Pharmacie du Marche located?
- Pharmacie du Marche is located at 26 Rue Auguste Mounié 92160 Antony.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie du Marche?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Antony
Pharmacie du Metro
100 m42 Rue Auguste Mounié 92160 Antony
01 46 66 01 16
Pharmacie du Cinema
155 m8 Avenue de la Division Leclerc 92160 Antony
Pharmacie du Pont
398 m46 Avenue de la Division Leclerc 92160 Antony
Pharmacie de L'Eglise
436 m9 Rue de l'Église 92160 Antony
01 46 66 10 23
Pharmacie Antony Briand
552 m69 Avenue Aristide Briand 92160 Antony
Pharmacie Jean Zay
721 m7 Place Simone Veil 92160 Antony
Duty pharmacy · Hauts-de-Seine
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.