Pharmacie D'Officine · Glageon
Pharmacie de Glageon
18 Rue Roland Rouleau 59132 Glageon
Opening Hours
| Monday | 08:45-12:00, 14:00-19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:45-12:00, 14:00-19:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:45-12:00, 14:00-19:00 |
| Thursday | 08:45-12:00, 14:00-19:00 |
| Friday | 08:45-12:00, 14:00-19:00 |
| Saturday | 08:45-12:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 23 July 2026Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Accessibility
Entrance
- 2 steps at the entrance
- Permanent ramp
- Door width: 100 cm
- Automatic door
Getting there and parking
- Accessible parking space on site
- Parking nearby
Inside
- Step-free to the counter
Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie de Glageon's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 08:45-12:00, 14:00-19:00 · Saturday 08:45-12:00 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie de Glageon's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 03 27 57 03 71.
- Where is Pharmacie de Glageon located?
- Pharmacie de Glageon is located at 18 Rue Roland Rouleau 59132 Glageon.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie de Glageon?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Duty pharmacy · Nord
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.