Pharmacie D'Officine · Achicourt

Pharmacie Wellington

6 Route de Bapaume 62217 Achicourt

Opening Hours

Monday08:30-19:30
Tuesday08:30-19:30
Wednesday08:30-19:30
Thursday08:30-19:30
Friday08:30-19:30
Saturday08:30-18:00
SundayClosed

Verified hoursUpdated on 23 October 2025Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors

Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.

Accessibility

Entrance

  • Step-free entrance
  • Door width: 90 cm
  • Automatic door

Getting there and parking

  • Parking nearby
  • Public transport nearby

Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)

Frequently asked questions

What are Pharmacie Wellington's opening hours?
Usual hours: Monday-Friday 08:30-19:30 · Saturday 08:30-18:00 · Closed Sunday.
What is Pharmacie Wellington's phone number?
You can reach the pharmacy at 03 21 71 28 68.
Where is Pharmacie Wellington located?
Pharmacie Wellington is located at 6 Route de Bapaume 62217 Achicourt.
Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie Wellington?
Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.

Other pharmacies in Achicourt

Duty pharmacy · Pas-de-Calais

Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.

Find the duty pharmacy