Pharmacie D'Officine · Ars sur Moselle
Pharmacie des Arches
PHARMACIE DES ARCHES
3 Place de la République 57130 Ars-sur-Moselle
Opening Hours
| Monday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Wednesday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Thursday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Friday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Saturday | 08:30-17:30 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 25 November 2025Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Accessibility
Entrance
- Step-free entrance
- Door width: 80 cm
Getting there and parking
- Accessible parking space on site
- Accessible parking space nearby
Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie des Arches's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 · Saturday 08:30-17:30 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie des Arches's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 03 87 60 84 77.
- Where is Pharmacie des Arches located?
- Pharmacie des Arches is located at 3 Place de la République 57130 Ars-sur-Moselle.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie des Arches?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Ars sur Moselle
Duty pharmacy · Moselle
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.