Pharmacie D'Officine · Pont l Abbe
Pharmacie des Halles
16 Place de la République 29120 Pont-l'Abbé
Opening Hours
| Monday | 09:00-12:00, 14:00-19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00-12:00, 14:00-19:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00-12:00, 14:00-19:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00-12:00, 14:00-19:00 |
| Friday | 09:00-12:00, 14:00-19:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00-12:00, 14:00-18:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 16 December 2021Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Accessibility
Entrance
- Step-free entrance
- Door width: 90 cm
Getting there and parking
- Parking nearby
Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie des Halles's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-12:00, 14:00-19:00 · Saturday 09:00-12:00, 14:00-18:00 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie des Halles's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 02 98 87 01 31.
- Where is Pharmacie des Halles located?
- Pharmacie des Halles is located at 16 Place de la République 29120 Pont-l'Abbé.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie des Halles?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Pont l Abbe
Duty pharmacy · Finistere
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.