Pharmacie D'Officine · Caudan
Pharmacie du Lenn Sec'H
Avenue Simone Veil 56850 Caudan
Opening Hours
| Monday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Wednesday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Thursday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Friday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 |
| Saturday | 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Approximate hoursUpdated on 15 June 2026Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie du Lenn Sec'H's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:30 · Saturday 08:30-12:30, 14:00-19:00 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie du Lenn Sec'H's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 02 97 05 59 03.
- Where is Pharmacie du Lenn Sec'H located?
- Pharmacie du Lenn Sec'H is located at Avenue Simone Veil 56850 Caudan.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie du Lenn Sec'H?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Caudan
Duty pharmacy · Morbihan
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.