Pharmacie D'Officine · Beaussais sur Mer
Pharmacie de Ploubalay
rue du Colonel Pleven 22650 Beaussais-sur-Mer
Opening Hours
| Monday | 09:00-12:15, 14:15-19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00-12:15, 14:15-19:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00-12:15, 14:15-19:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00-12:15, 14:15-19:00 |
| Friday | 09:00-12:15, 14:15-19:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00-12:15, 14:30-17:30 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 28 December 2025Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Accessibility
Entrance
- Step-free entrance
- Door width: 90 cm
- Automatic door
Getting there and parking
- Parking nearby
Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie de Ploubalay's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-12:15, 14:15-19:00 · Saturday 09:00-12:15, 14:30-17:30 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie de Ploubalay's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 02 96 27 27 58.
- Where is Pharmacie de Ploubalay located?
- Pharmacie de Ploubalay is located at rue du Colonel Pleven 22650 Beaussais-sur-Mer.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie de Ploubalay?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Duty pharmacy · Cotes-Darmor
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.