Pharmacie D'Officine · Ste Foy les Lyon
Grande Pharmacie Charcot
Rue Commandant Charcot 69110 Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon
Opening Hours
| Monday | 14:30-19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:30-12:00, 14:30-19:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:30-12:00, 14:30-19:00 |
| Thursday | 08:30-12:00, 14:30-19:00 |
| Friday | 08:30-12:00, 14:30-19:00 |
| Saturday | 08:30-12:00, 14:30-19:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 25 February 2024Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Frequently asked questions
- What are Grande Pharmacie Charcot's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday 14:30-19:00 · Tuesday-Saturday 08:30-12:00, 14:30-19:00 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Grande Pharmacie Charcot's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 04 78 59 30 58.
- Where is Grande Pharmacie Charcot located?
- Grande Pharmacie Charcot is located at Rue Commandant Charcot 69110 Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Grande Pharmacie Charcot?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Ste Foy les Lyon
Pharmacie Foch
863 mAvenue Maréchal Foch 69110 Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon
04 78 25 43 45
Pharmacie du Vallon
944 m16 Avenue Général de Gaulle 69110 Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon
04 78 59 18 30
Pharmacie Saint Luc
1.1 km4 Place Saint Luc 69110 Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon
04 78 25 97 05
Pharmacie de Chavril
1.2 kmRue de Franche Comté 69110 Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon
04 78 25 69 93
Pharmacie de la Graviere
1.5 km7 Avenue de Limburg 69110 Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon
04 78 59 12 30
Pharmacie de L'Eglise
1.7 km8 Place Xavier Ricard 69110 Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon
04 78 59 31 07
Duty pharmacy · Rhone
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.