Pharmacie D'Officine · St Romain de Jalionas

Pharmacie de Saint Romain

25 Rue du Stade 38460 Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas

Opening Hours

Monday08:45-12:1514:00-19:15
Tuesday08:45-12:1514:00-19:15
Wednesday08:45-12:1514:00-19:15
Thursday08:45-12:1514:00-19:15
Friday08:45-12:1514:00-19:15
Saturday08:45-12:15
SundayClosed

Verified hoursUpdated on 7 September 2023Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors

Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.

Upcoming published duties

  • Tuesday 27 Octobernight

Source: Ville de Pont-de-Chéruy. Pharmacies may swap duties at short notice.

Frequently asked questions

What are Pharmacie de Saint Romain's opening hours?
Usual hours: Monday-Friday 08:45-12:15, 14:00-19:15 · Saturday 08:45-12:15 · Closed Sunday.
What is Pharmacie de Saint Romain's phone number?
You can reach the pharmacy at 04 74 90 42 67.
Where is Pharmacie de Saint Romain located?
Pharmacie de Saint Romain is located at 25 Rue du Stade 38460 Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas.
Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie de Saint Romain?
Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.

Duty pharmacy · Isere

Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.

Find the duty pharmacy