Pharmacie D'Officine · Grenoble
Pharmacie Saint-Bruno
82 Cours Berriat 38000 Grenoble
Opening Hours
| Monday | 08:30-13:00, 14:00-19:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:30-13:00, 14:00-19:30 |
| Wednesday | 08:30-13:00, 14:00-19:30 |
| Thursday | 08:30-13:00, 14:00-19:30 |
| Friday | 08:30-13:00, 14:00-19:30 |
| Saturday | 08:30-13:30, 14:30-19:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 24 January 2026Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Accessibility
Entrance
- Step-free entrance
- Door width: 180 cm
- Automatic door
Getting there and parking
- Parking nearby
- Public transport nearby
Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie Saint-Bruno's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 08:30-13:00, 14:00-19:30 · Saturday 08:30-13:30, 14:30-19:00 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie Saint-Bruno's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 04 76 96 06 61.
- Where is Pharmacie Saint-Bruno located?
- Pharmacie Saint-Bruno is located at 82 Cours Berriat 38000 Grenoble.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie Saint-Bruno?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Grenoble
Pharmacie du Vercors
211 m112 Cours Berriat 38000 Grenoble
04 76 96 51 51
Grande Pharmacie de la Gare
342 m38 Avenue Alsace Lorraine 38000 Grenoble
04 76 46 18 59
Pharmacie des Deux Cours
413 m42 Cours Berriat 38000 Grenoble
09 70 82 22 41
Pharmacie Condorcet
424 m59 Cours Jean Jaurès 38000 Grenoble
04 76 43 67 41
Pharmacie Picaud - Charmettant
437 m15 Cours Jean Jaurès 38000 Grenoble
04 76 46 12 06
Pharmacie de la Grande Chartreuse
448 mRue du Village 38100 Grenoble
04 76 96 52 14
Duty pharmacy · Isere
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.