Pharmacie D'Officine · Clermont Ferrand
Pharmacie de la Plaine
70 boulevard Etienne Clémentel 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
Opening Hours
| Monday | 09:00-19:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00-19:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00-19:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00-19:30 |
| Friday | 09:00-19:30 |
| Saturday | 09:00-12:30 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 31 March 2026Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Accessibility
Entrance
- Step-free entrance
- Door width: 90 cm
- Automatic door
Getting there and parking
- Parking nearby
- Public transport nearby
Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie de la Plaine's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-19:30 · Saturday 09:00-12:30 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie de la Plaine's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 04 73 24 12 24.
- Where is Pharmacie de la Plaine located?
- Pharmacie de la Plaine is located at 70 boulevard Etienne Clémentel 63100 Clermont-Ferrand.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie de la Plaine?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Clermont Ferrand
Pharmammouth Clermont
479 mboulevard Etienne Clémentel 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 24 25 24
Pharmacie Viviani
730 m33 rue Rouvier 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 24 00 17
Pharmacie Leyrat-Fiocre
829 mrue de l Aiguillade 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 24 51 57
"selarl """"boudol - Maizaud"""""
1.1 km58 boulevard Léon Jouhaux 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 24 68 80
Pharmacie de la Rodade
1.1 km1 rue de la Rodade 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 25 31 07
Pharmacie de Chanteranne
1.3 km169 rue Champfleuri 63100 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 91 69 94
Duty pharmacy · Puy-de-Dome
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.