Pharmacie D'Officine · Clermont Ferrand
Pharmacie de Jaude
40 place de Jaude 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
Opening Hours
| Monday | 09:00-12:30, 13:30-19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00-12:30, 13:30-19:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00-12:30, 13:30-19:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00-12:30, 13:30-19:00 |
| Friday | 09:00-12:30, 13:30-19:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00-12:30, 13:30-19:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Verified hoursUpdated on 3 April 2022Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors
Hours may differ on public holidays and duty days.
Accessibility
Entrance
- Step-free entrance
- Door width: 120 cm
- Automatic door
Getting there and parking
- Public transport nearby
Details as declared on acceslibre (Open Licence v2.0)
Frequently asked questions
- What are Pharmacie de Jaude's opening hours?
- Usual hours: Monday-Saturday 09:00-12:30, 13:30-19:00 · Closed Sunday.
- What is Pharmacie de Jaude's phone number?
- You can reach the pharmacy at 04 73 93 32 45.
- Where is Pharmacie de Jaude located?
- Pharmacie de Jaude is located at 40 place de Jaude 63000 Clermont-Ferrand.
- Can visitors get a prescription filled at Pharmacie de Jaude?
- Yes — prescriptions issued in the EU/EEA are generally accepted when the medicine is authorised in France. Bring photo ID, pay at the counter and keep the receipt: depending on your insurance or EHIC/GHIC arrangements you may claim part of the cost back afterwards.
Other pharmacies in Clermont Ferrand
Pharmacie Laporte - Centre Jaude
195 m18 rue d'Allagnat 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 29 42 60
Pharmacie Naturel Concept
224 m29 rue Blatin 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 93 37 58
Pharmacie du 11 Novembre
330 m28 avenue des Etats-Unis 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 37 58 01
Pharmacie Saint-Pierre
488 m1 place Gilbert Gaillard 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 37 25 23
Pharmacie Caroline Borderie
493 m4 avenue Marx Dormoy 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 93 56 77
Pharmacie Sital Dahone
545 m3 rue Saint-Herem 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
04 73 91 49 33
Duty pharmacy · Puy-de-Dome
Nights, Sundays and public holidays: where to find the nearest duty pharmacy.